14th Edition (July 19, 2022) WINNERS

BEST OF THE FEST WINNER

'Brother Troll' (FRO) - Gudmund Helmsdal

(1st Place)

'Quaranteen' (RO) - Florin Babei

(2nd Place)

'Clearance Sale' (EST) - Sarower Reza Jimi

(3rd Place)

NOMINEES

'Delivery to Hell' (FR) -Mickael Drai

'Suzanne & Chantal' (CA) - Rachel Graton

'Copper & Wool' (US) - Tyler C. Peterson

BEST STUDENT FILM

'Nine' (CHN) - Hao Li

SPECIAL MENTION

'Memories of Crossing' (RO) - Alberto SEGRE

BEST DIRECTOR

Gudmund Helmsdal - 'Brother Troll' (FRO) 

NOMINEES

Florin Babei - 'Quaranteen' (RO)

Sarower Reza Jim - 'Clearance Sale' (EST)

BEST SCREENWRITER

Gudmund Helmsdal, Torfinnur Jákupsson, Rakel Helmsda - 'Brother Troll' (FRO) 

NOMINEES

Mickael Drai - 'Delivery to Hell (FR)

Sarower Reza Jimi - 'Clearance Sale' (EST)

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE

Philippe Braut - 'Suzanne & Chantal' (CA)

NOMINEES

Tróndur Bogasson, Eivør  - 'Brother Troll' (FRO)

Nick Hughes- 'Copper & Wool' (US)

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHER

Rógvi Rasmussen - 'Brother Troll' (FRO)

NOMINEES

Noah Ambrose - 'Clearance Sale' (EST)

Alberto Segre - 'Memories of Crossing' (FR)

BEST EDITOR

Tudor Pojoni - 'Quaranteen' (RO) 

NOMINEES

Tijana Todorovic - 'Clearance sale' (EST)

Tyler C. Peterson - 'Copper & Wool' (US)

BEST ACTOR

Bogdan Iancu - 'Quaranteen' (RO)

NOMINEES

Nicolaj Falck - 'Brother Troll' (FRO)

Mehdi Rahim-Silvioli - 'Delivery to Hell' (FR)

BEST ACTRESS

Anne-Marie Cadieux - 'Suzanne & Chantal' (CA)

NOMINEES

Molly Shayna Cohen - 'Copper & Wool' (US)

Judith State - 'Memories of Crossing' (FR)

ANIMATION

BEST ANIMATION

'Tippy Topper' - Isis Rubio, Paige Thorsen (US)

NOMINEES

'Education Equality (#education4girls)' - Sara Caldwell (US)

'Diptera'- Anna Harestad (CA)

DOCUMENTARY

BEST DOCUMENTARY

'The Art of Glass' - Dritter.Akt (AUT)

NOMINEES

'The Fountain' - Ilayda Işeri (TR)

'Jeremy, my Father' - Miranda Peyton Jones (UK)

MUSIC VIDEO

BEST MUSIC VIDEO

'Jeff Hilliard - Consensual' - Jeff Hilliard, Joey Danger (US)

NOMINEES

'House On Stilts' - Nathan Leigh (US)

'Fine' - Emma Scotson, Valen-Marie Santos (US)

WEB SHORT

BEST WEB SHORT

'TUTOPIQUE #SPLEEN' - Maurice HUVELIN (FR)

NOMINEES

'Bas Paanch minute' - Sahil Tanveer (IN)

'A Far Far Distant Place… episode 1' - Hunter Smit (US)

EXPERIMENTAL

BEST EXPERIMENTAL

'Diploma 2021' - Andrei Mindru (RO)

NOMINEES

'Press(ed)' - Senne Driesen (BEL)

'Brother, Where Are You?' - Shiloh Tumo Washington (US)

SCREENPLAY

BEST SCREENPLAY (written)

'A Voice in the Dark' - Shaun Travis Pulsifer

(1st Place)

'Senior Ditch Day' - Matthew Nicholson

(2nd Place)

'Bad Love Tigers' - Kevin Schewe

(3rd Place)