13th Edition (December 28, 2021) WINNERS

BEST OF THE FEST WINNER

'Incident at school' (DK) - Jacob Thomas Pilgaard

(1st Place)

'The Warziniek's File' (FR) - Pierre J. Secondi

(2nd Place)

'Extravaganzia Large, Thin Crust and Hot Sauce' (RO) - Andrei Redinciuc

(3rd Place)

NOMINEES

'Entre Les Tombes' (FR) -Romain LAFARGUE

'Alexanne' (FR) - Kilian THOMAS

'Ursula' (PT) - Eduardo Brito

BEST STUDENT FILM

'Fading Snow' (POL) - Ania Morawiec

SPECIAL MENTION

'I Want to be a Writer' (RUS) - Ilya Sazhin

BEST DIRECTOR

Jacob Thomas Pilgaard - 'Incident at school' (DK) 

NOMINEES

Pierre J. Secondi - 'The Warziniek's File' (FR)

Andrei Redinciuc - 'Extravaganzia Large, Thin Crust and Hot Sauce' (RO)

BEST SCREENWRITER

Pierre J. Secondi, Maxime J. Richard - 'The Warziniek's File' (FR) 

NOMINEES

Jacob Thomas Pilgaard - 'Incident at school' (DK)

Marina Ortis - 'Entre les Tombes' (FR)

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE

Laurent Courbier - 'The Warziniek's File' (FR)

NOMINEES

Adrien Beunas-Janot - 'Entre les Tombes' (FR)

Adrian Piciorea - 'Extravaganzia Large, Thin Crust and Hot Sauce' (RO)

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHER

Romain Fission-Edeline - 'The Warziniek's File' (FR)

NOMINEES

Nicolai Brix - 'Incident at School' (DK)

Catalin Rugina - 'Extravaganzia Large, Thin Crust and Hot Sauce' (RO)

BEST EDITOR

Pierre J. Secondi - 'The Warziniek's File' (FR) 

NOMINEES

Steen Bech - 'Incident at School' (DK)

Sabin Mardale - 'Extravaganzia Large, Thin Crust and Hot Sauce' (RO)

BEST ACTOR

Julien Pestel - 'The Warziniek's File' (FR)

NOMINEES

Pascal Elso - 'Entre les Tombes' (FR)

Alexandru Pavel - 'Extravaganzia Large, Thin Crust and Hot Sauce' (RO)

BEST ACTRESS

Cecilie Elisabeth Bogø Bach - 'Incident at School' (DK)

NOMINEES

Ophélie LEHMANN - 'Alexanne' (FR)

Ellen Jeffrey - 'Ursula' (PT)

ANIMATION

BEST ANIMATION

'The Gate' - Kino Jin (US)

NOMINEES

'Reginald the Flying Llama' - Lauren Richmond (US)

'BomPaPa'- Annika Maria Udo Winther (NO)

DOCUMENTARY

BEST DOCUMENTARY

'The Bears' - Alin Duruian (RO)

NOMINEES

'7:59 Mile End' - Mattias Graham (CA)

'Before the beauty is gone' - Mackai Sharp (CA)

MUSIC VIDEO

BEST MUSIC VIDEO

'Rugged Roots - The Sun' - Alexander Knauer (DE)

NOMINEES

'Lus Kinder – I'm Talking To a Tree' - Vladislav Khaydurov (RUS)

'Taycan - Ovala' - Firat Gürgen (TR)

WEB SHORT

BEST WEB SHORT

'L'Homme Triste' - Xavier Pijuan (SP)

NOMINEES

'Simply Complicated' - Gus Makres, Jake Brelesky (US)

'Dentists' - Paradox Delilah (CA)

EXPERIMENTAL

BEST EXPERIMENTAL

'White, Black and True Love' - Anja Paternoster (SL)

NOMINEES

'Bird' - Wu-Ching Chang (TW)

'Super-Man' - Mihai Constantin Păun (RO)

SCREENPLAY

BEST SCREENPLAY (written)

'A Package of Dreams' - Bradley M. Look

(1st Place)

'Pigeon' - Paul Sliwinski

(2nd Place)

'Nour' - Maitha Alawadi

(3rd Place)